Take advantage of the GDPR regulation and improve your organization's efficiency!

GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) and ZVOP-1 (Personal Data Protection Act) and all subsequent amendments, recquire stricter control on the usability of personal data in organizations.

GDPR brings individuals whose data is collected, processed and stored some new rights and imposes new obligations on managers and information  processors.

If you are not sure where to start, we are happy to advise you and make sure your organization complies with the regulation.

GDPR
adult-agent-approval-684385

Mikrografija is one of the first companies in Slovenia to receive a  Data Protection Officer Certificate (DPO) awarded by the Bureau Veritas Certification Company. We provide the service in both private and public sectos.

DPO tasks:

  • consulting in accordance with GDPR and other legislation in the field of personal data protection
  • monitors the compliance of the processing and protection of personal data within your company
  • training employees responsible for managing personal information
  • conducting annual audits to maintain the situation and reviewing of critical points

What can we do for you?

  • Perform a GAP analysis:

    • present the gap between the current situation and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
    • help you harmonize your documentation
  • Check your organization's compliance with GDPR:

    • review existing conditions (policies, databases)
    • advise and assist in the preparation of new internal acts
    • assist with the DPIA (Privacy Impact Assessment)
  • Educate or train management and employees:

    • we organize interactive workshops with people responsible for managing personal data
  • We offer our DPO as a service:

    • we offer the help of a certified DPO
    • we provide services in both private and public sector
    • We provide periodic system audits to help you maintain the conditions in your company and review your critical point